Skip to content

Car ยท Recalls

Honda recalls and repair costs

Look up recalls for your Honda by VIN or by model. Below is how many recall campaigns NHTSA lists for popular Honda models, year by year.

Recall campaigns by model and year

313 recall campaigns across these models, model years 2015 to 2024. A campaign can cover only some cars of that model and year, so use your VIN to confirm.

Model15161718192021222324
Civic1566454443
Accord5436654453
CR-V3375874332
Pilot4847131110556
Odyssey6621620148953
Fit41-464----

Source: NHTSA recalls API, checked 2026-10-28. Columns are model years.

Repair costs for a Honda

Typical ranges do not change by make in our estimates. They change with your local labor rate and the parts your car needs. Cheaper aftermarket parts and the manufacturer's parts set the low and high ends.

Check my quote Save my Honda

Not a repair shop, estimates only.